Legal and Privacy

MA Car Group is committed to protecting your privacy, and we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

The MA Car Group site is a UK based website and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site.

However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

We may occasionally modify this Privacy Statement, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that we do provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data collection via web forms & email
This website collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you can contact us with enquiries.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data collection via cookies
MA Car Group may also collect personally identifying information using cookies. Sometimes cookies are required as part of this site's operation. We will not collect personal data about you using cookies outside of this purpose.

If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

Data usage

MA Car Group will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.

We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by MA Car Group if you opt-in to receive marketing information.

You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to help@macargroup.com with the subject "No more emails".

We do not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data.

Privacy Notice

For more of our Privacy policy please click here

Complaints Procedure


We are committed to resolving complaints as quickly as possible. In the unlikely event that you wish to make a complaint, please put this in writing and e-mail to help@macargroup.com. Alternatively, you can post it to the following address:
MA Car Group Limited
Unit 3 Bloxwich Lane
Walsall
West Midlands
WS2 8TF

We will acknowledge receipt of the complaint within 3 working days and we hope to provide a final response within 4 weeks. We will write to you again within 4 weeks if we are unable to provide a final response within that time period. In any event we will respond to your complaint in full within 8 weeks.
If you are not satisfied with our response, or if a complaint is not resolved after eight weeks, you may refer the complaint to –
Financial Ombudsman Service
Exchange Tower
London
E14 9SR                     

Registered Office:

MA Car Group Limited
MA Car Group
Unit 3 Bloxwich Lane
Walsall
West Midlands
WS2 8TF